Sponsored by:

Participants

Platinum PARTICIPANTS 
                                                                                             completed all 21 races of the series  
​​​                                                             Greg Barnes * Doug Eades * Jon Cameron Eades * Tonia Hickman 
                                                              Andrea McClain * Jennifer Monroe * Ryan Patterson * Lisa Weber                                                                                            





 

GOLD PARTICIPANTS
 Completed at least 13 of the 21 races
 Teri Mason * Shelly Harrod * Louise Jones *  Lillian Harrod
 Mary Boden * Amber Boyd * Trinity Boyd
 Tiffany Clark * Bryan Cummins * Carol Cummins
 Nicole Crosthwaite * Stacy Liguori *Matthew McClain 
 Robin Pierson * Melissa Zeigler * Rachel Zinner *
 Ellyn Anthony * Jules Arnold * Lynn Case *
 Murray Cleveland * Justin Harrod * Eric Shields
 Manivannan Vangalur *Julie Estill* Delise Jankowski
 Sarah Jankowski * Ashley Morden * Leesa Unger  
 Mitzi Gray *Sarah Patterson * Byron Roberts  
 Leslie Saunders * Stephanie Campbell * Debra Crawford
 Audie Rodgers * Sandy White * Ruth Wiley*
 Jessica Wooldridge* Debbie Brown * Marilyn Mitchell
 Mary Rude*Shawn Hokanson * Ginger Meade * Carol Payton
 Sara Rome*​​​Brittany Hulette ​ 


        
                                                             

                            silver participants
                         Completed at least 10 of the 21 races
                                                                            Molly Boswell * Jay Davenport * Eric Eisminger  * Cate Looney * Tim Smith  
                                                                                      Savannah Stigers * John Unger * Adam Bullard * Laura Negron * Laura Cole * Tara  Kettenring * Chris Lane * Matt Looney * Abbie Mantor * Nancy Stephens
                                                                                                                              
 

     
                           

 BRONZE PARTICIPANTS
 Completed at least 10 of the 21 races 
 Kristie Allen * Joseph Carter * Terry Foody * Anayansi Gomez * Tonya Hartley                                                                                                
 Katie Hedden * Joi Jones * Matthias Jones * Moe Jones * Felicia Kost  *                                                                                                           Garrett Mantor * Kim Martin * Katie McKone * Leo McMillen
 Gavin Murphy *Ryan Murphy * Lukas Negron * Suzette Polson
 Holland Riddell * Casy Schweickart * Emily Schweickart * Harper Smith
 Sandy Stigers *  Heather Tilley * Carrie Williams * Jenny Weeks * Kyle Wiley

                                                                                         
 
 

CELEBRATION

race calendar

Click on the race name for more information and registration.
**Not all races have registration sites yet...please keep checking**

Be My Strider 3K

Run For the Gold 3K

Running Wild 4 Mile Trail

Find the Fridge 8K Trail

Daphne's Legacy 5K

PRO.ACTIVE FOR LIFE 5K

United Way 3K

Shine Your Light Glo Run 5K

Global 6K For Water


TFCA GLO RUN 5K

Kellsie's Hope Virtual 5K

River Blast River Run 3K

The View Trail

To Be Frank 5K


United Way Kickoff 5K

Let's Play 3K

  FCHS Trails for Tails 5K

KY History Half

Black Cat Chase 5K

Walk of Awareness

Frankfort Frosty 5K

  Jingle Bell 3K  

THANK YOU!

Jackson Construction

meet david and kelly jackson

OUR GENEROUS AND LOYAL SUPPORTERS FOR MANY YEARS.
 
RAIN OR SHINE, COLD OR HOT, EARLY OR LATE, THEY COME TO CHEER ON OUR FRANKFORT RUNNING COMMUNITY...
SOMETIMES WAY UP HIGH IN A BUCKET TRUCK.
 
WE APPRECIATE ALL YOU DO!